Sign In   |   Register
Outstanding Student Award

Outstanding Student Award

Students from each PT and PTA program in the state are nominated for this award by program faculty. If you would like to nominate a student from your program for this award, please contact the MNPTA Office for award criteria and a nomination form.

 

Past Award Winners

  • 2018: Estee Berg, SPT (Css); Kimberley Schneider, SPT (CUSP); Brian J. Gahlon, SPT (Mayo); Kyle Tasch, (St. Kate's); Rebekah Sand, SPT (U of M); Rhett Ronhovde, SPTA, (ARCC); Alyssa Rankin, SPTA (St. Kate's)
  • 2017: Bethany Peterson, SPT (ARCC); Daniela Pelayo, SPTA (LSC), Rose Goren, SPTA (St. Kate's); Josh GreensweigSPT (U of M); Megan McCarthy, SPT (Mayo); Laura Mueller, (St. Kate's); Tessa Comstock, SPT (CSS)
  • 2016: Sarah (Anderson) Knilans, SPT (St. Kate's); Peter Morgan Drinkwine, SPT (CSS); Rebecca Gusmer, SPT (U of M); Karen Jacobson, SPTA (St. Kate's); Lisa Ann Kapsner-Swift, SPTA (ARCC); Thomas W. Mork, SPT (Mayo); Christine Thiry, SPTA (LSC) 
  • 2015: Jillian Carney, SPTA (St. Kate's); Kayla Findlay, SPT (CSS); Lang Ho, SPT (U of M); Alisa Hoang, SPTA (ARCC); Christa Schutte, SPT (St. Kate's); Steve Smith, SPTA (LSC); Hilary Young, SPT (Mayo)
  • 2014: Julianne Beisswenger, SPTA (ARCC); Anna Braml, SPT (CSS); Ryan J. Buus, SPT (Mayo); David
    Erlandson, SPT (U of M); Kayla  R. Lemke, SPTA (St. Kate's); Sarah Wehrheim, SPT (St. Kate's)
  • 2012: Allison Fisher, SPT (St. Kate's); Nicholas William Gigliotti, SPT (CSS); Jeffrey Michael Hohl, SPT (Mayo); Jacey Janz, SPTA (LSC); Britta Ann Martens, sPTA (ARCC); John Troy Oberhausen, SPTA (St. Kate's); Alison Mary Pagliaccetti, SPT (U of M)
  • 2011: Jennifer Ardat, SPTA (St. Kates); Stacy Butkowski, SPTA;  Jennifer Lynn Haarsager, SPT Jenean Harris, SPT Heidi Stone, SPTA Amy Kathryn Thompson, SPT Chelsea R. Vize, SPT
  • 2010: Jared Bueche, SPT (U of MN); Teresa Colombino, SPT (St. Scholastica); Katharine Hartley, SPTA (Lake Superior); Brittney Johnson, SPT (St. Kate's); Erin Lovik, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); Andrew Warmuth, SPT (Mayo); Lorrie Wilson, SPTA (St. Kate's)
  • 2009: Katie Bloyer, SPT (St. Kate's); Danica Lynn Finseth, SPT (Mayo); Misty Hlava, SPT (St. Scholastica); Jessica Kream, SPT (U of MN)
  • 2008: Kathleen Blum, SPTA (St. Kate's); Gail Cannon, SPTA (Lake Superior); Lori Glaser, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); Amanda Lampi, SPT (St. Scholastica); Brooke Darst Rice, SPT (U of MN); Lyndsey Vandenberg, SPT (Mayo); Rachel Vohs, SPT (St. Kate's)
  • 2007: Deidre Lindstrom, SPT (St. Kate’s); Rebecca Neth, SPT (Mayo); Meagen Binenstock, SPT (U of MN); Amber Danielson, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); Rachel Katskee, SPTA (St. Kate’s)
  • 2006: David Enneking, SPT (St. Kate’s); Kat Ahrens, SPT (St. Scholastica); Jason Lunden, SPT (U of MN); Ashley Busch, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); Mary Puder, SPTA (St. Kate’s)
  • 2005: Polly Czech, SPT (St. Kate’s); Kara Kolquist, SPT (St. Scholastica); Vanessa Scifres, SPT (Mayo); Patricia Fellman, SPT (U of MN); Karen Derhime, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); Terry Young, SPTA (St. Kate’s)
  • 2004: Pamela Neugebauer, SPT (St. Kate’s); Kate Braun, SPT (St. Scholastica); Pearl Irwin, SPT (Mayo); Jackie Wardlow, SPT (U of MN); Cindy Kennedy, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); James Goerz, SPTA (St. Kate’s)
  • 2003: Jessica Kern, SPT (St. Kate’s); Jessica Buboltz, SPT (St. Scholastica); Brooke Deshler, SPT (Mayo); Trisha Gehler, SPT (U of MN); Trish Reese, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); Mike Mikkelson, SPTA (St. Kate’s); Debbie Ranta, SPTA (Lake Superior)
  • 2002: Sara Heinz, SPT (St. Kate’s); Andrew Schotzko, SPT (St. Scholastica); Rocky Baldry, SPT (Mayo); Stephanie Halvorson, SPT (U of MN); Betty Ann Hommerding, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); Runn Jama, SPTA (St. Kate’s); Naomi Wilebski, SPTA (Lake Superior); JoEllyn Madden, SPTA (Riverland)
  • 2001: Jennifer Helmin, SPT (St. Kate’s); Heather Clark, SPT (St. Scholastica); Mark Orstad, SPT (Mayo); Wendi Slattengren, SPT (U of MN); Tara Stegeman, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); William Breckle, SPTA (St. Kate’s); Angela Norwood, SPTA (Lake Superior)
  • 2000: Lisa Burns, SPT (St. Kate’s); Lisa Oberstar, SPT (St. Scholastica); Rick Glenn, SPT (Mayo); Rachel Bakken, SPT (U of MN); Holly Roos, SPTA (Anoka Ramsey); Laura Dittmer, SPTA (St. Kate’s); Christi Lund, SPTA (Lake Superior); Mark Froemke, SPTA (Riverland)
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal